Officers and Chairs

MDA Officers 2017-2019

MDA Officers 2017-2019

President Amye L. Thompson Hollins   Assist. Financial Secretary Anita Davis
1st Vice President La Meaka Tapley   Assist. Treasurer Ursela Marks
2nd Vice President June Keller   Historian

Beverly McNeal

Recording Secretary Shonteel Cummings   Sergeant-At-Arms(s)

Renee McMillion Clark
Willette Jones
Monica Tunstle-Garrett

Corresponding Secretary LaTrice Joiner-Polk   Parliamentarian(s)

Marilyn Calhoun
Jan Hamlin
Barbara Fluker

Treasurer Lalonni DuBose Hagerman   Member-At-Large Ola Comins
Financial Secretary Wynona Harris   Executive Director

Shirley Fridia

      Immediate Past President Dr. Nikita Phillips

MDA Committee Chairs & Co-Chairs 2017-2019

MDA Committee Chairs & Co-Chairs 2017-2019

Arts & Letters Cheryl Long   Heritage & Archives Beverly McNeal
Audit

Cathy Jackson
Pamela Bennett
Marcia Menyweather
Kendra Howard
Brittanie Wade

  Hospitality Marja Williams
Felecia Harrison
Chaplains

Karen Copeland
JoAnne Mitchell
LaTrice Joiner-Polk
ChrisSharrah Yancy

  Information Technology (Website) Taylor McCarthy
Jazmin Wright
May Week

LaToya Dyer
Kymberly Taylor

International Awareness JoAnne Mitchell
Kine' Mitchell Brembry
Custodian of Properties

Karen Preston
Veronica Freeman

  Leadership Academy Barbara Fluker
Sonya Jackson
Delta Academy

Lynell Clivens
Trecy Houston

  Membership

La Meaka Tapley

Delta GEMS

Dr. Kellee Randle
Carlisa Washington

  Nominating Committee Dr. Nikita Phillips, Chair
MeChelle Hines
LaToya Dyer
Veronica Freeman
Valerie Houston
Delta Love For Family Kim Haines   Pan-Hellenic Council
Representatives

Domonique Mack
Jacqueline Jernigan
Amye Thompson Hollins

Elections TBD   Policies and Procedures June R. Keller
E.M.B.O.D.I Wynona Harris
Viveca Wilson
  Program Planning & Development June R. Keller
Finance Lalonni Hagerman   Project 13

Nicole Allen

Financial Fortitude Cathy Jackson
Krystal Watson
  Publications (Newsletter)

LaTrice Joiner-Polk

Founders Day

Kindra Porter
Tracee Rainey

  Risk Management Coordinator

Amye Thompson Hollins
LaMeaka Tapley

Fundraising Leah Alexander
Sharon Clark
  Scholarship Shea Finney
Carolyn Simmons
Health Silvia Rose-Sterling
Yvette Thompson
  Social Action Sonya Jackson
Party on the Porch Leah Alexander   Step Team Shonta Armstrong
Ritual & Ceremonies Dannette Brown
Barbara Fluker
  Collegiate Transition Taskforce Trecy Houston-Lewis